Prep Basketball Scores 3/2/21

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Wichita Trinity 66, Fredonia 38

Class 3A=

Sub-State Quarterfinal=

Anderson County 58, Osawatomie 57, OT

Burlington 79, Prairie View 18

Cheney 77, Neodesha 37

Columbus 57, Cherryvale 43

Eureka 66, Chaparral 46

Frontenac 65, Girard 54

Galena 58, Baxter Springs 34

Haven 44, Smoky Valley 26

Hays-TMP-Marian 63, Beloit 35

Hesston 60, Halstead 22

Hoisington 61, Cimarron 31

Holcomb 71, Southwestern Hts. 50

Hugoton 77, Larned 48

Jefferson West 58, Nemaha Central 51

Lakin 61, Scott City 34

Lyons 75, Kingman 57

Marysville 57, Sabetha 48

Minneapolis 74, Russell 50

Norton 70, Colby 59

Perry-Lecompton 62, KC Bishop Ward 55

Phillipsburg 48, Goodland 39

Pleasant Ridge 64, Hiawatha 61, OT

Riley County 61, Santa Fe Trail 50

Riverton 44, Caney Valley 30

Rock Creek 65, Rossville 19

Royal Valley 73, Oskaloosa 26

Southeast Saline 70, Ellsworth 49

St. Mary’s 68, Silver Lake 51

Wellsville 71, West Franklin 41

Wichita Collegiate 70, Douglass 23

Wichita Trinity 66, Elk Valley 38

Class 4A=

Sub-State Semifinal=

Abilene 28, Chapman 20

Andale 50, Circle 42

Augusta 51, El Dorado 41

Bishop Miege 83, Baldwin 25

Buhler 66, Nickerson 53

Chanute 38, Independence 35

Clearwater 54, Mulvane 45

Concordia 79, Clay Center 63

Holton 58, Atchison 51

Iola 50, Fort Scott 49

Louisburg 51, Paola 44

McPherson 59, Pratt 25

Parsons 69, Labette County 57

Rose Hill 70, Wellington 64

Tonganoxie 37, Eudora 36

Wamego 64, Topeka Hayden 55

Class 6A=

Sub-State Semifinal=

BV North 64, BV West 48

BV Northwest 91, Olathe East 51

Blue Valley 51, SM South 39

Derby 55, Wichita Southeast 50

Dodge City 68, Liberal 52

Hutchinson 51, Garden City 43

Lawrence 59, Olathe Northwest 36

Lawrence Free State 53, Junction City 42

Olathe South 45, Olathe North 34

Olathe West 66, Gardner-Edgerton 44

SM North 54, KC Harmon 41

SM Northwest 74, SM East 68

Washburn Rural 51, Manhattan 33

Wichita Campus 77, Wichita South 50

Wichita Heights 66, Wichita West 53

Wichita Northwest 56, Wichita East 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 2A=

Sub-State Quarterfinal=

Belle Plaine 46, West Elk 44, OT

Berean Academy 58, Remington 36

Chase County 49, Marion 38

Elkhart 72, Medicine Lodge 46

Ellis 42, Oakley 32

Garden Plain 55, Conway Springs 22

Herington 40, Yates Center 24

Hillsboro 60, Ell-Saline 39

Horton 46, Maur Hill – Mount Academy 41

Hoxie 45, Wichita County 30

Humboldt 40, Erie 35

Jefferson North 52, Heritage Christian 39

Lyndon 32, Central Heights 28

Moundridge 53, Inman 38

Pittsburg Colgan 72, Jayhawk Linn 36

Pleasanton 37, Northeast-Arma 23

Riverside 46, Atchison County 40

Salina Sacred Heart 48, Hutchinson Trinity 35

Sedan 56, Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 16

Sedgwick 36, Bennington 29

Smith Center 74, Hill City 25

Spearville 36, Syracuse 33

Stanton County 67, Ellinwood 61

Sterling 89, Sublette 37

Trego 72, Plainville 26

Uniontown 58, Southeast 29

Valley Heights 62, Republic County 22

Wabaunsee 61, KC Christian 48

Washington County 49, Valley Falls 26

Wichita Independent 56, Bluestem 46

Class 4A=

Sub-State Semifinal=

McPherson 74, Pratt 20

Class 5A=

Sub-State Semifinal=

Andover Central 68, Andover 33

Bonner Springs 80, KC Schlagle 38

DeSoto 45, Shawnee Heights 34

Emporia 62, Newton 16

KC Piper 51, Basehor-Linwood 42

KC Sumner 36, Mill Valley 34

Kapaun Mount Carmel 59, Wichita Bishop Carroll 48

Lansing 47, Leavenworth 43

Maize 57, Valley Center 31

Maize South 38, Goddard-Eisenhower 30

Salina Central 52, Hays 29

Salina South 51, Great Bend 35

Spring Hill 51, Pittsburg 45, OT

St. James Academy 97, Highland Park 27

St. Thomas Aquinas 64, BV Southwest 19

Topeka Seaman 60, Topeka West 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No Comment