Prep Basketball Scores 1/19/21

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bishop Miege 72, Lee’s Summit Community Christian, Mo. 34

Burlingame 43, Lebo 42

Cair Paravel 81, Maranatha Academy 43

Cheylin 60, Wheatland-Grinnell 51

Fairfield 48, Chase 23

Heritage Christian 76, Oswego 44

Hodgeman County 60, Satanta 30

Humboldt 67, Marmaton Valley 11

Kapaun Mount Carmel 59, Wichita Northwest 52

Kiowa County 56, Bucklin 49

Logan 38, Western Plains 32

Marion 60, Herington 34

Meade 60, South Central 41

Olpe 47, Madison/Hamilton 29

Pawnee Heights 54, Minneola 52

Rock Hills 43, Lincoln 30

Rural Vista 56, Wakefield 34

Salina Sacred Heart 70, St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 40

Solomon 84, Centre 30

Tescott 31, Lakeside 27

Triplains-Brewster 69, Golden Plains 47

Wichita East 68, Wichita South 46

Wichita Heights 65, Wichita West 37

Burlington Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Independence 51, Burlington 38

Burtton Invitational Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Inman 60, Goessel 41

Little River 57, Hutchinson Central Christian 49

Canton-Galva Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Canton-Galva 75, Ell-Saline 46

Wichita Classical 66, Bennington 44

Chaparral Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Mulvane 63, Lyndon 52

Colby Tournament=

Beloit 56, Osborne 47

Cunningham 54 Classic Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Pratt Skyline 61, Cunningham 37

Dodge City TOC=

Quarterfinal=

Goddard-Eisenhower 71, Newton 47

Wichita Bishop Carroll 65, Hutchinson 39

Halstead Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Haven 78, Halstead 27

Hillsboro Tournament=

Eureka 65, Clay Center 59

Hesston 60, Holcomb 43

Hillsboro 57, Republic County 32

Riley County 53, Remington 43

Hoisington Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Ellsworth 55, Otis-Bison 17

Hoisington 65, Cimarron 54

HPL Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Southwestern Hts. 64, Wichita County 55, OT

Sublette 74, Elkhart 61

Syracuse 54, Stanton County 40

NWKL Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Greeley County 57, Rawlins County 40

Quinter 71, Wallace County 38

Spring Hill Tournament=

BV Southwest 53, Mill Valley 50

Olathe South 49, Spring Hill 44

St. John Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Nickerson 60, Macksville 54

Sterling Invitational Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Southeast Saline 79, Kingman 49

Quarterfinal=

Hugoton 67, Smoky Valley 34

Sterling 54, Scott City 23

Tonganoxie Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Metro Academy 60, Jefferson West 48

Twin Valley League Tournament=

Consolation=

Washington County 61, BV Randolph 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Garden Plain vs. Rose Hill, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Barstow, Mo. 41, Olathe East 31

Bennington 43, Wichita Classical 8

Bucklin 45, Kiowa County 38

Burlingame 63, Lebo 62

Centre 56, Solomon 33

Christ Preparatory Academy 64, Heartland, Mo. 42

Circle 55, Wichita Collegiate 48

Clearwater 51, El Dorado 22

Derby 54, Newton 22

Dodge City 63, Great Bend 21

Fairfield 59, Chase 25

Goddard-Eisenhower 51, Hutchinson 30

Golden Plains 70, Triplains-Brewster 12

Herington 49, Marion 37

Hodgeman County 54, Satanta 30

Jefferson North 27, McLouth 13

Kapaun Mount Carmel 57, Wichita Northwest 26

Lansing 37, BV Southwest 26

Logan 46, Western Plains 10

Maize 56, Wichita Campus 33

Maize South 54, Goddard 31

Minneapolis 44, Ell-Saline 42

Olpe 69, Madison/Hamilton 15

Osawatomie 65, Heritage Christian 21

Pawnee Heights 54, Minneola 52

Rock Hills 52, Lincoln 45

Rose Hill 40, Arkansas City 22

Rural Vista 49, Wakefield 31

South Central 50, Meade 47

South Gray 60, Ashland 47

South Haven 48, Burden Central 26

St. John 57, Salina Sacred Heart 41

Tescott 31, Lakeside 27

Topeka 63, Manhattan 35

Troy 42, Onaga 41

Washburn Rural 70, Topeka West 25

Wellington 52, Winfield 49, OT

West Elk 49, Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 17

Wheatland-Grinnell 70, Cheylin 41

Wichita East 56, Wichita South 35

Wichita Heights 70, Wichita West 6

Wichita Trinity 56, Wichita Independent 23

Basehor-Linwood Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Olathe North 51, Basehor-Linwood 44

Hillsboro Tournament=

Clay Center 50, Eureka 34

Hesston 51, Holcomb 42

Hillsboro 57, Republic County 32

Riley County 51, Remington 26

Hoisington Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Cimarron 60, Ellsworth 16

Hoisington 42, Otis-Bison 26

MCL Tournament=

Consolation Bracket=

Hill City 62, Plainville 29

Russell 63, Stockton 38

Quarterfinal=

Hoxie 36, Trego 33

Norton 56, Ellis 50

Phillipsburg 63, Oakley 20

Smith Center 47, Hays-TMP-Marian 44

Neodesha Tournament=

Neodesha 56, Chetopa 41

NWKL Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Ness City 43, Dighton 40

St John Tournament=

St. John 49, Larned 20

Sterling Invitational Tournament=

Hugoton 64, Kingman 28

Southeast Saline 57, Hutchinson Trinity 42

Twin Valley League Tournament=

Consolation=

Linn 53, Axtell 23

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Wichita North vs. Wichita Bishop Carroll, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No Comment